Press here to visit the Homepage Press here to contact us.
Sunday, 18. November 2018  


Καλώς ήρθατε στο Βιοτεχνικό Πάρκο Ρεθύμνου (  ΒΙΟΠΑ ) Εδώ μπορείτε να βρείτε όλα τις πληροφορίες, έγγραφα, αιτήσεις που αναζητάτε σχετικά με το ΒΙΟ.ΠΑ. Ρεθύμνου.

 

European Union Prize for Cultural Heritage / Europa Nostra Awards 2010 announced

europa nostra internationaal

 

 

Complete list of Award Laureates   (listed alphabetically by country)

Category 1 — Conservation
·   The Nordkette Cableway Stations, Innsbruck AUSTRIA
·   La Fonderie de la Société Alsacienne de Construction Mécanique, Mulhouse FRANCE
·   Le Collège des Bernardins, Paris FRANCE
·   The Sarcophagi of the Dukes of Pomerania, Wolgast GERMANY
·   The Neues Museum, Berlin GERMANY
·   The Ancient Tower and Adjacent Buildings at Horio-Aghia Triada, Amorgos GREECE
·   The National Observatory of Athens, Athens GREECE
·   The Fortifications and City Walls of 's-Hertogenbosch, 's-Hertogenbosch THE NETHERLANDS
·   The Westergasfabriek, Amsterdam THE NETHERLANDS
·   The Monastery of Santa Clara-A-Velha, Coimbra PORTUGAL
·   The Roman Theatre, Cartagena SPAIN
·   The Church of Los Descalzos, Ecija SPAIN
·   The Royal Site of San Ildefonso, SPAIN
·   The Sultan's Pavilion of the Yeni Mosque, Istanbul TURKEY
·   St Davids Bishop’s Palace, St Davids UNITED KINGDOM
·   St Martin-in-the-Fields, London UNITED KINGDOM

Category 2 - Research
·   Restoration Study for the Horní hrad of the Bečov State Castle, Bečov CZECH REPUBLIC
·   Sacred Timber Architecture in the Carpathians: Building Archaeology of Selected Objects in Western Ukraine, Munich GERMANY
·   Restoration Study for the Tempesta's Fortress, Noale ITALY
·   The Letters Project –  Vincent van Gogh’s Letters, Amsterdam THE NETHERLANDS

Category 3 — Dedicated service
·   Nils Vest, Copenhagen DENMARK
In this category, Europa Nostra Awards will be presented to two projects from European countries not taking part in the EU Culture Programme:
·   Commission to Preserve National Monuments, Sarajevo BOSNIA and HERZEGOVINA
·   Ludmila V. Shaposhnikova, Moscow RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Category 4 — Education, training and awareness-raising
·   REMPART: Volunteers for Saving Heritage, Paris FRANCE
·   The East Eifel Volcano Park, Plaidt GERMANY
·   The Baerwaldbad - Conservation of a Public Bath House through Vocational Training, Berlin GERMANY
·   Empathic Archaeology - On Storytelling and Identity, Borger THE NETHERLANDS
·   Discovering the Museum – Brukenthal National Museum, Sibiu ROMANIA
·   Faith in Maintenance, London UNITED KINGDOM

For more on the 29 award winners: http://www.europanostra.org/news/96/

 

 

 

 



 

 


powered by HOTSoft.gr
ιντερνετ, δίκτυα & τηλεπικοινωνίες